Victoria NPL
Green Gully
VS
09:30
St. Albans Saints
Date
Aug 21, 2026
Time
09:30
Venue
Green Gully Reserve
Recommended Predictions
Over/Under
+1.5
Goals
Total goals
Match Odds
1 (Home)
2.49
36%
X (Draw)
3.80
24%
2 (Away)
2.23
40%
Match Events
Match Statistics
Green Gully vs St. Albans Saints Prediction
Get ready for an exciting Victoria NPL fixture as Green Gully faces St. Albans Saints.
The game is set for August 21, 2026 at 09:30 UTC at Green Gully Reserve, Melbourne.
Green Gully is in 13th place; St. Albans Saints is in 9th place.
At Soccervista, we provide expert football predictions using real-time data, stats, and historical trends.
What you'll find
- Head-to-head (H2H) analysis
- Live score and goal updates
- Attack momentum and possession stats
- Home and away performance data
- Win probability based on algorithms
- Expert-driven predictions
Note: This is not a betting platform. We offer trusted tips to enhance your betting strategy.
Match info
- Teams: Green Gully vs St. Albans Saints
- Date: August 21, 2026
- Time: 09:30 UTC
- Venue: Green Gully Reserve, Melbourne